Amazon Black Friday Deals From Aqara and More…

Black Friday is the best time to stock up on both essential backups, and new products for your smart home, and as expected, there are some decent deals to be had from our favourite smart home Brand – Aqara – as well as other very excellent brands, all just waiting to get your smart home smarter.

Disclaimer: Please note that some deals can come and go, depending on a variety of factors. If you want the discount, check the details on the Amazon listing first to ensure you’re getting the best deal available.

AQARA (USA)
Link (via image)Product NameOriginal Price (US$)Discounted Price (US$)
G3 Camera Hub109.9987.99
M2 Hub59.9947.99
M1S Hub49.9939.99
G2H Camera Hub64.9949.99
E1 Hub29.9923.99
Door & Window Sensor17.9914.99
Temperature & Humidity Sensor19.9915.99
Motion Sensor20.4916.39
Water Leak Sensor18.9915.99
Vibration Sensor19.9915.99
TVOC Sensor44.9931.99
Wall Switch (4 versions)35.99 - 44.9928.99 - 39.99
Wireless Mini Switch17.9914.39
Aqara Cube (not HomeKit)19.9916.89
AQARA (UK)
Link (via image)ProductOriginal Price (UK£)Discount Price (UK£)
G2H Camera Hub64.9949.99
M2 Hub54.9943.99
E1 Hub29.9923.99
Door & Window Sensor17.9913.99
Temperature & Humidity Sensor19.9919.99 (no discount)
Motion Sensor21.9916.99
Water Leak Sensor19.9914.99
Vibration Sensor19.9919.99 (no discount)
TVOC Sensor39.9931.99
Wireless Mini Switch17.9913.49
Wireless Switch H126.9921.59
Wall Switch (3 versions)42.99 - 39.9934.99 - 31.99
Aqara Cube (not HomeKit)19.9919.99 (no discount)
CAMERAS
 Regular (US$)Discounted (US$)
EcoBee SmartCamera99.9969.98
Eve Cam149.99112.50 (use coupon)
Eufy Cam 2C (x2) + hub319.99249.99
EufyCam 2C (X3) + hub419.99339.99
EufyCam 2C (x4) + hub539.99441.99
EufyCam 2 Pro (x2) + hub319.99249.99
Eufy Indoor Cam39.9930.00
Eufy Indoor Cam Pan+tilt51.9939.99
Netatmo Outdoor Cam w. Floodlight299.99239.99
Netatmo Video Doorbell299.99239.99
Vocolinc Indoor Camera45.9936.79
LIGHTING
 Regular (US$)Discounted (US$)
Twinkly Strings (600) 229.99199.99
Twinkly String (250)119.9999.99
Nanoleaf Essentials Light bulb19.9914.99
Nanoleaf Essentials Light Strip (2m)49.9939.99
Nanoleaf Elements Smarter Pack299.99229.99
Eve Light Strip79.9559.95 (use coupon)
Smart Table lamp42.9932.99 (use coupon)
Smart Bedside Lamp29.9924.99 (use coupon)
SMART LOCKS
 Regular (US$)Discounted (US$)
August WiFi Lock (4th Gen)229.99179.97
Level Lock Touch329.00246.75
Level Lock249186.75
SWITCHES | PLUGS | OUTLETS
 Regular (US$)Discounted
ConnectSense In Wall Outlet - 15A79.9910% off (use coupon)
ConnectSense In Wall Outlet - 20A99.9510% off (use coupon)
Eve Energy Strip99.9520% off (use coupon)
Vocalic Smart plug (3 pack)26.9920% off (use coupon)
Lutron Caseta Dimmer Switch72.0058.70
Lutron Caseta Smart Switch79.0059.95

The Editor

Editor - Musician, graphic designer and HomeKit aficionado.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.